Tuesday, April 26, 2011

Flipflops Beach Carnival 2011



hey peeps. finally im gonna post about the flipflops. i think it was okay. for those who went what do you think?

well, there are some of the photos i took from facebook. if you found your pics here. sorry ya >< cause we dont really have much time enjoying ourselves there instead of rehearsal for our performance.





















peeps who went there are given a purple flipflops hand band. booths were all set up and also few cars for displayed. oh ya and we have the all access pass which was so convenience!

our crew stayed at Damai for the first night. and went all the way to Damai Puri at night for Dingdang's mini concert since we were given free tics as a dancer for the following night during the rave party :)





















the place was nicely decorated. warning signboard was also set up to control the surroundings. not forgetting the graffiti workshop which we also missed out. i can say we missed out everythings! hotdog and ice-cream competition which we wanted to join at first!





















many activities were carried out on the beach. as you can see. quad bike ride, volleyball, motor boat ride, and also banana boat ride. i think there were still some so on.
























oh ya and also hot air balloon ride!






















three group of performances before Dingdang shows up. Mystical Mirage, Slap Rockband, and Blessed Church. and lastly the ohmygawd-so-awesome-and-natural-and-pretty-dingdang!!! :DD


so the next day we stayed at Damai Puri. and performed free style at night for the rave party. yea free style. our routines was canceled and rescheduled to the next morning since they cant remove the dj stuffs on the stage lolol.


































beer drinking competition which winners get to win RM200 each and also enjoy the free beer. look at the crowds.

so we performed twice and there are no photos taken from our people. lol. hopefully those who saw my post and have our photos can email me. million thanks ya.

























so that all from me. quite enjoy myself with the boyfriend. till then. thank you.

p/s: oh ya i forgot to haolien i went up on stage and get autograph from Dingdang and shake hand with her! haha. i have photos with the signed album but its in the boyfriend handphone. maybe i will post it like some other time? lol.

 UPDATED:
so this is the close up Dingdang i snapped when i went up on stage. hehe. just ignore the ugly face at the right pic KTHXBYE :))

3 comments:

  1. So nice ! What an amazing event ! I love Ding Dang too ^^

    ReplyDelete
  2. nice blog... visited here with a smile, take care always... feel free to visits me back at http://www.lonelyreload.blogspot.com (A Growing Teenager Diary)... thanks ~~~

    ReplyDelete