Wednesday, December 29, 2010

Sexy Seventeen Part II

as i promised, this post is going to be the presiee post. and i will just let the pictures talk first.



masks and earrings from brenda



panty from ying qi


eyeshadow from wei xing


bag from joseph and shin hau

nu bra from teresa



dress from fui sun


ang paos from parents and sister


and lastly, liz lisa blossom blouse from hubby baby which was reviewed by angelababy in japan. from minimaos :) this is the one i mentioned which has not arrive my place yet. it takes 2 weeks to restock. but worth waiting. will upload the photo with me wearing it when it arrives.

more pictures of angelababy wearing it:

http://www.hudie.com/b-490822-1-1.html

http://blog.163.com/lovely_wendywen/blog/static/11300772201082485252901/

thats all. xoxo

All in one

Gonna squeeze all the thin and thicks happening recently here. went SG during 23rd to 27th Dec. celebrated christmas there. all i can conclude is that im really in love with SG, like seriously. shopping spree was awesome. as well as the nightlife. the people. but not the food >< bought not really a lot of stuffs, but spent hell lot. thanks to both my new sneakers and G-shock watch :) but im in love with them ♥





still got those small small things like keychains, accessories, badgets. some of them are from zoo and universal studio. no picture taken opsy.

see the slippers at the back? i mean in the third photo. its the christmas gift for the boyfriend. we saw it in an oversea online boutique last time. dint manage to buy it that time because do not know how to do the payment and stuffs. so its a suprise for him this time xD it has special design which i think is their local brand there. and and do you love my sneakers? i know you do :)

and i dyed my hair there in SG too :D platinum beige by liese bubble hair colour ♥





you might not be able to see the difference here but in real person. greet me when you meet me :D

and i have done the 7th time of my driving lesson. no idea how many more to go. but everything was good. die fire once. haiz. cannot break record liao. but im uite confident with myself. sifu said my exam is going to held on 17th of Jan next year. few more weeks to go. hope everything will be great.

well im broken. need job immediately. probably going to be a promoter with my friend at spring for some roadshow on the 31st of Dec to 2nd of Jan. 10am to 10pm. must be tiring to the maximum. but no choice. needa earn for the coming kl trip. and and, on the 31st after work, still have to go for new year countdown. what a superwoman i am!

going to end this post soon. before ending, a review for zhens-preloved. its updated! go and grab your favourite piece now! :)

so thats all for now. cant wait for my clothes to arrive!!

till then. xoxo.

Tuesday, December 21, 2010

My holiday

just a very random post about my holiday. many of my friends or classmates said their holiday is super bored. but i totally disagreed when they asked about mine. i have a very busy and tiring holiday. both dance classes and gym is enough tiring for me. and dont forget about the driving lesson. imagine driving lesson in the morning, gym in the afternoon, and dance practice at night. tsk tsk.

i woke up early everyday. like 7 something or 8 something? it is so not a holiday-wake-up-time :( and i am suppose to prepare for my dance rehearsal later but i am still sitting here updating my blog. guess what? our dance competition canceled at last minute. grrrr! the organiser changed the date from 1st of Jan to 15th of Jan without informing. just changed the time in the facebook event thing. so low hmm. we finished our choreograph and routine. and this is what we get. i comfort cherry as she is the most unhappy and disappointed one. as we can still use the same performance at the next competition. so yea.

skip. and i mentioned that i went to gym right? yes i joined Level Up Fitness this month. and the place is great and comfy. cant wait until it has done with the renovation and the sauna :DD and and their instructors are friendly and the group exercise classes are so fun. heehe

as for driving lesson, everything was great. i din 'die fire'. not once. hehe. i sincerely hope i can be a good driver in future. even though the boyfriend still don think im okay. hee. its because the cars are different ma! lol

besides these 3 things, i shopped and really dropped this time. i stopped spending that scary after i pokkai. really. i seriously need a job now! and yes i mean now! but of course, after im back from SG  la :) going tomorrow, morning flight. 23rd to 27th. going to celebrate christmas there woots! ♥ beside job hunting, i will also be selling off my preloved ourfits. so that no more flies will fly out from my wallet.

going for a haircut this afternoon with the boyfriend. wanted to dye my hair but yea you know, pokkai cannot. so im thinking of liese bubble hair colour which was introduced by chuckei and her sis. still considering. might go and buy for it too later. if the result is not good i will go saloon and dye agian lol. if good, i will post and share with you guys the recult here :)

well that is all for now. till 27th! Merry Christmas to you all! xoxo.

p/s: the second part of my birthday post will be postponed until im back from SG due that one of my present is not here yet.

Update: We are still joining the competition. But only 3 of us which suppose to be 4.

Saturday, December 11, 2010

2010 Xmas

its december now and christmas is just around the corner. i have totally no idea what to give to the boyfriend. im thinking of giving him a suprise as i am not around during christmas. probably a suprise present to his doorstep on 25th with someone's help or something.

well if you are wondering where im going on christmas. its Singapore. yea. 5days 4nights trips with mummy and little sis together with mum's colleagues. its a company trip. if you are in SG too on the 23rd till the 25th, tell me so we might go shopping together. haha

by the way, do you notice any difference in my diary? its the header. added a christmas theme header few days ago. its cute and pretty i think. pink and snowy white colour. perfect match. will left it there until 25th :)

erm, just a little update. got nothing else to tell. till the next time then.

xoxo.

Wednesday, December 8, 2010

Sexy Seventeen Part I

Time flies. as if i just went into secondary life yesterday but im done with the spm now. i really hope everything will slow down these coming years. i seriously dont wanna grow old that fast haha. well as i promised, this post is going to be my 17th birthday celebration post. am actually going out with my bestie for shopping spree but canceled at last. dance rehearsal for coming competition rescheduled. duh~

right this is going to be quite a long post but i will shorten it or else you might get asleep. went After Four with family on the 31st of Oct. we had a very simple dinner and thats all for that night.



cake cutting and candles blowing stuffs right before i went out to celebrate with the boyfriend on 2nd of Nov.


Handsome was so excited that night, espcially when they sang birthday song for me. and he was waiting patiently for his cake.

Hang out with besties on the 29th of Oct. Had our lunch at Frenz N Family.



joseph just cant help busying with his new bb.


my spegetti. cant really recall back what type was is. probably seafood spegetti yum!

fuisun recommended chocolate lava and it was great.


covered up everything in just a short while.

went one jaya which is just next to our building for present choosing time. hehe


three of ur girls bought quite lotsa stuffs there. i love one jaya. i have no idea. i just love it.


went kbox after that.



woots my hair is long now! happiee~


thats all with friends and family.

celebrated with hubby right on the 2nd of Nov at Carvery. that place was introduced and recommended by the boyfriend.



Carvery is really a great and comfortable place for a perfect duet dinner. giggles* It provides both Ala Carte and Buffet. We had buffet for RM48 each person. The special thing there is that they have their waiter serving all 14 types of meats to your table one by one to try on. after all those 14 types are served, u can request for the particular one u love and just eat until u burst.



they also have light mean bar and salad bar especially for those who can really take a lot of food. we only had a little salad and healthy tomatos thats all. a bit will do cause i still need spaces for the coming meats!


not to forget Baguette as well. and butter of course. it has became my new favourite food even though it is just a very simple bread.


and then they started serving us our 14 types of meat. i cant recall them one by one of course.


i have to admit that their service is really great. and i cant help loving the unique way they deliver the meat.



till then. xoxo

To be continue...

Monday, December 6, 2010

Sayonara freakin SPM

hey peeps, im back! from that blardy spm wtf. i was like a zombie during exam weeks. bad hair day everyday, panda eyes, bad skin, pimples popping, no dressing up shopping and stuffs. and i forbid myself to access facebook too. at first no peepo believe i can stand for like maybe 2 or 3 days? but they are all wrong. muahaha. i dint play for 2 weeks. and yes, its bloody hell 2 WEEKS! lol.

ive got so a lot to update in my dusty diary here. about dance, trips, shopping, plans after exam and so on. caught up with my favourite blogger's posts last night. 'tempting'. gonna shop like i never shop before! grrrrr. me and my bestie plans our schedule dy. before spm even started zz. gym, yoga class blablabla. gonna have a suprise for you guys soon. smile*

continued my dance class this month. going to take part in a dance competition on the first of January 2011. wootss excited max.

right im going out soon. till then. xoxo.

p/s: will update bout my birthday post soon.